teuler

Other forms : taoliñ , teurel

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.

⯆ More languages (0)

Report an error
Past participle : taolet
Action form : bezañ o teuler
"en ur" form : en ur deuler

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. taolan S2. taolez S3. taol P1. taolomp P2. taolit P3. taolont I. taoler
  • S1.
    taolan
  • S2.
    taolez
  • S3.
    taol
  • P1.
    taolomp
  • P2.
    taolit
  • P3.
    taolont
  • I.
    taoler

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. taolen S2. taoles S3. taole P1. taolemp P2. taolec'h P3. taolent I. taoled
  • S1.
    taolen
  • S2.
    taoles
  • S3.
    taole
  • P1.
    taolemp
  • P2.
    taolec'h
  • P3.
    taolent
  • I.
    taoled

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. taolis pe taoljon S2. taoljout S3. taolas P1. taoljomp P2. taoljoc'h P3. taoljont I. taoljod
  • S1.
    taolis
    pe
    taoljon
  • S2.
    taoljout
  • S3.
    taolas
  • P1.
    taoljomp
  • P2.
    taoljoc'h
  • P3.
    taoljont
  • I.
    taoljod

Future

    Future S1. taolin S2. taoli S3. taolo P1. taolimp P2. taolot pe taoloc'h P3. taolint I. taolor
  • S1.
    taolin
  • S2.
    taoli
  • S3.
    taolo
  • P1.
    taolimp
  • P2.
    taolot
    pe
    taoloc'h
  • P3.
    taolint
  • I.
    taolor
    Future S1. taolin S2. taoli S3. taolo P1. taolfomp P2. taolfet P3. taolfont I. taolfer
  • S1.
    taolin
  • S2.
    taoli
  • S3.
    taolo
  • P1.
    taolfomp
  • P2.
    taolfet
  • P3.
    taolfont
  • I.
    taolfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. taolfen S2. taolfes S3. taolfe P1. taolfemp P2. taolfec'h P3. taolfent I. taolfed
  • S1.
    taolfen
  • S2.
    taolfes
  • S3.
    taolfe
  • P1.
    taolfemp
  • P2.
    taolfec'h
  • P3.
    taolfent
  • I.
    taolfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. taolhen S2. taolhes S3. taolhe P1. taolhemp P2. taolhec'h P3. taolhent I. taolhed
  • S1.
    taolhen
  • S2.
    taolhes
  • S3.
    taolhe
  • P1.
    taolhemp
  • P2.
    taolhec'h
  • P3.
    taolhent
  • I.
    taolhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. taoljen S2. taoljes S3. taolje P1. taoljemp P2. taoljec'h P3. taoljent I. taoljed
  • S1.
    taoljen
  • S2.
    taoljes
  • S3.
    taolje
  • P1.
    taoljemp
  • P2.
    taoljec'h
  • P3.
    taoljent
  • I.
    taoljed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. taol S3. taolet P1. taolomp P2. taolit P3. taolent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    taol
  • S3.
    taolet
  • P1.
    taolomp
  • P2.
    taolit
  • P3.
    taolent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na daol ket
  • S3. na daolet ket
  • P1. na daolomp ket
  • P2. na daolit ket
  • P3. na daolent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na daol ket S3. na daolet ket P1. na daolomp ket P2. na daolit ket P3. na daolent ket I.