teuziñ

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.

⯆ More languages (0)

Report an error
Past participle : teuzet
Action form : bezañ o teuziñ
"en ur" form : en ur deuziñ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. teuzan S2. teuzez S3. teuz P1. teuzomp P2. teuzit P3. teuzont I. teuzer
  • S1.
    teuzan
  • S2.
    teuzez
  • S3.
    teuz
  • P1.
    teuzomp
  • P2.
    teuzit
  • P3.
    teuzont
  • I.
    teuzer

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. teuzen S2. teuzes S3. teuze P1. teuzemp P2. teuzec'h P3. teuzent I. teuzed
  • S1.
    teuzen
  • S2.
    teuzes
  • S3.
    teuze
  • P1.
    teuzemp
  • P2.
    teuzec'h
  • P3.
    teuzent
  • I.
    teuzed

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. teuzis pe teuzjon S2. teuzjout S3. teuzas P1. teuzjomp P2. teuzjoc'h P3. teuzjont I. teuzjod
  • S1.
    teuzis
    pe
    teuzjon
  • S2.
    teuzjout
  • S3.
    teuzas
  • P1.
    teuzjomp
  • P2.
    teuzjoc'h
  • P3.
    teuzjont
  • I.
    teuzjod

Future

    Future S1. teuzin S2. teuzi S3. teuzo P1. teuzimp P2. teuzot pe teuzoc'h P3. teuzint I. teuzor
  • S1.
    teuzin
  • S2.
    teuzi
  • S3.
    teuzo
  • P1.
    teuzimp
  • P2.
    teuzot
    pe
    teuzoc'h
  • P3.
    teuzint
  • I.
    teuzor
    Future S1. teuzin S2. teuzi S3. teuzo P1. teuzfomp P2. teuzfet P3. teuzfont I. teuzfer
  • S1.
    teuzin
  • S2.
    teuzi
  • S3.
    teuzo
  • P1.
    teuzfomp
  • P2.
    teuzfet
  • P3.
    teuzfont
  • I.
    teuzfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. teuzfen S2. teuzfes S3. teuzfe P1. teuzfemp P2. teuzfec'h P3. teuzfent I. teuzfed
  • S1.
    teuzfen
  • S2.
    teuzfes
  • S3.
    teuzfe
  • P1.
    teuzfemp
  • P2.
    teuzfec'h
  • P3.
    teuzfent
  • I.
    teuzfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. teuzhen S2. teuzhes S3. teuzhe P1. teuzhemp P2. teuzhec'h P3. teuzhent I. teuzhed
  • S1.
    teuzhen
  • S2.
    teuzhes
  • S3.
    teuzhe
  • P1.
    teuzhemp
  • P2.
    teuzhec'h
  • P3.
    teuzhent
  • I.
    teuzhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. teuzjen S2. teuzjes S3. teuzje P1. teuzjemp P2. teuzjec'h P3. teuzjent I. teuzjed
  • S1.
    teuzjen
  • S2.
    teuzjes
  • S3.
    teuzje
  • P1.
    teuzjemp
  • P2.
    teuzjec'h
  • P3.
    teuzjent
  • I.
    teuzjed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. teuz S3. teuzet P1. teuzomp P2. teuzit P3. teuzent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    teuz
  • S3.
    teuzet
  • P1.
    teuzomp
  • P2.
    teuzit
  • P3.
    teuzent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na deuz ket
  • S3. na deuzet ket
  • P1. na deuzomp ket
  • P2. na deuzit ket
  • P3. na deuzent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na deuz ket S3. na deuzet ket P1. na deuzomp ket P2. na deuzit ket P3. na deuzent ket I.