touellañ

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.

⯆ More languages (0)

Report an error
Past participle : touellet
Action form : bezañ o touellañ
"en ur" form : en ur douellañ

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. touellan S2. touellez S3. touell P1. touellomp P2. touellit P3. touellont I. toueller
  • S1.
    touellan
  • S2.
    touellez
  • S3.
    touell
  • P1.
    touellomp
  • P2.
    touellit
  • P3.
    touellont
  • I.
    toueller

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. touellen S2. touelles S3. touelle P1. touellemp P2. touellec'h P3. touellent I. touelled
  • S1.
    touellen
  • S2.
    touelles
  • S3.
    touelle
  • P1.
    touellemp
  • P2.
    touellec'h
  • P3.
    touellent
  • I.
    touelled

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. touellis pe touelljon S2. touelljout S3. touellas P1. touelljomp P2. touelljoc'h P3. touelljont I. touelljod
  • S1.
    touellis
    pe
    touelljon
  • S2.
    touelljout
  • S3.
    touellas
  • P1.
    touelljomp
  • P2.
    touelljoc'h
  • P3.
    touelljont
  • I.
    touelljod

Future

    Future S1. touellin S2. touelli S3. touello P1. touellimp P2. touellot pe touelloc'h P3. touellint I. touellor
  • S1.
    touellin
  • S2.
    touelli
  • S3.
    touello
  • P1.
    touellimp
  • P2.
    touellot
    pe
    touelloc'h
  • P3.
    touellint
  • I.
    touellor
    Future S1. touellin S2. touelli S3. touello P1. touellfomp P2. touellfet P3. touellfont I. touellfer
  • S1.
    touellin
  • S2.
    touelli
  • S3.
    touello
  • P1.
    touellfomp
  • P2.
    touellfet
  • P3.
    touellfont
  • I.
    touellfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. touellfen S2. touellfes S3. touellfe P1. touellfemp P2. touellfec'h P3. touellfent I. touellfed
  • S1.
    touellfen
  • S2.
    touellfes
  • S3.
    touellfe
  • P1.
    touellfemp
  • P2.
    touellfec'h
  • P3.
    touellfent
  • I.
    touellfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. touellhen S2. touellhes S3. touellhe P1. touellhemp P2. touellhec'h P3. touellhent I. touellhed
  • S1.
    touellhen
  • S2.
    touellhes
  • S3.
    touellhe
  • P1.
    touellhemp
  • P2.
    touellhec'h
  • P3.
    touellhent
  • I.
    touellhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. touelljen S2. touelljes S3. touellje P1. touelljemp P2. touelljec'h P3. touelljent I. touelljed
  • S1.
    touelljen
  • S2.
    touelljes
  • S3.
    touellje
  • P1.
    touelljemp
  • P2.
    touelljec'h
  • P3.
    touelljent
  • I.
    touelljed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. touell S3. touellet P1. touellomp P2. touellit P3. touellent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    touell
  • S3.
    touellet
  • P1.
    touellomp
  • P2.
    touellit
  • P3.
    touellent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na douell ket
  • S3. na douellet ket
  • P1. na douellomp ket
  • P2. na douellit ket
  • P3. na douellent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na douell ket S3. na douellet ket P1. na douellomp ket P2. na douellit ket P3. na douellent ket I.