begeliat

Other forms : begelat

English : to bleat out, bleat, stutter, speak in a shaky voice (when talking about someone), chirp (when talking about babies), make a bleating-like sound, bellow

⯆ More languages (1)

Report an error
Past participle : begeliet
Action form : bezañ o vegeliat
"en ur" form : en ur vegeliat

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. begelian S2. begeliez S3. begeilh P1. begeliomp P2. begeilhit P3. begeliont I. begelier
  • S1.
    begelian
  • S2.
    begeliez
  • S3.
    begeilh
  • P1.
    begeliomp
  • P2.
    begeilhit
  • P3.
    begeliont
  • I.
    begelier

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. begelien S2. begelies S3. begelie P1. begeliemp P2. begeliec'h P3. begelient I. begelied
  • S1.
    begelien
  • S2.
    begelies
  • S3.
    begelie
  • P1.
    begeliemp
  • P2.
    begeliec'h
  • P3.
    begelient
  • I.
    begelied

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. begeilhis pe begeilhjon S2. begeilhjout S3. begelias P1. begeilhjomp P2. begeilhjoc'h P3. begeilhjont I. begeilhjod
  • S1.
    begeilhis
    pe
    begeilhjon
  • S2.
    begeilhjout
  • S3.
    begelias
  • P1.
    begeilhjomp
  • P2.
    begeilhjoc'h
  • P3.
    begeilhjont
  • I.
    begeilhjod

Future

    Future S1. begeilhin S2. begeilhi S3. begelio P1. begeilhimp P2. begeliot pe begelioc'h P3. begeilhint I. begelior
  • S1.
    begeilhin
  • S2.
    begeilhi
  • S3.
    begelio
  • P1.
    begeilhimp
  • P2.
    begeliot
    pe
    begelioc'h
  • P3.
    begeilhint
  • I.
    begelior
    Future S1. begeilhin S2. begeilhi S3. begelio P1. begeilhfomp P2. begeilhfet P3. begeilhfont I. begeilhfer
  • S1.
    begeilhin
  • S2.
    begeilhi
  • S3.
    begelio
  • P1.
    begeilhfomp
  • P2.
    begeilhfet
  • P3.
    begeilhfont
  • I.
    begeilhfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. begeilhfen S2. begeilhfes S3. begeilhfe P1. begeilhfemp P2. begeilhfec'h P3. begeilhfent I. begeilhfed
  • S1.
    begeilhfen
  • S2.
    begeilhfes
  • S3.
    begeilhfe
  • P1.
    begeilhfemp
  • P2.
    begeilhfec'h
  • P3.
    begeilhfent
  • I.
    begeilhfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. begeilhen S2. begeilhes S3. begeilhe P1. begeilhemp P2. begeilhec'h P3. begeilhent I. begeilhed
  • S1.
    begeilhen
  • S2.
    begeilhes
  • S3.
    begeilhe
  • P1.
    begeilhemp
  • P2.
    begeilhec'h
  • P3.
    begeilhent
  • I.
    begeilhed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. begeilhehen pe begeilhahen S2. begeilhehes pe begeilhahes S3. begeilhehe pe begeilhahe P1. begeilhehemp pe begeilhahemp P2. begeilhehec'h pe begeilhahec'h P3. begeilhehent pe begeilhahent I. begeilhehed pe begeilhahed
  • S1.
    begeilhehen
    pe
    begeilhahen
  • S2.
    begeilhehes
    pe
    begeilhahes
  • S3.
    begeilhehe
    pe
    begeilhahe
  • P1.
    begeilhehemp
    pe
    begeilhahemp
  • P2.
    begeilhehec'h
    pe
    begeilhahec'h
  • P3.
    begeilhehent
    pe
    begeilhahent
  • I.
    begeilhehed
    pe
    begeilhahed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. begeilhen S2. begeilhes S3. begeilhe P1. begeilhemp P2. begeilhec'h P3. begeilhent I. begeilhed
  • S1.
    begeilhen
  • S2.
    begeilhes
  • S3.
    begeilhe
  • P1.
    begeilhemp
  • P2.
    begeilhec'h
  • P3.
    begeilhent
  • I.
    begeilhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. begeilhjen S2. begeilhjes S3. begeilhje P1. begeilhjemp P2. begeilhjec'h P3. begeilhjent I. begeilhjed
  • S1.
    begeilhjen
  • S2.
    begeilhjes
  • S3.
    begeilhje
  • P1.
    begeilhjemp
  • P2.
    begeilhjec'h
  • P3.
    begeilhjent
  • I.
    begeilhjed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. begeilhzen S2. begeilhzes S3. begeilhze P1. begeilhzemp P2. begeilhzec'h P3. begeilhzent I. begeilhzed
  • S1.
    begeilhzen
  • S2.
    begeilhzes
  • S3.
    begeilhze
  • P1.
    begeilhzemp
  • P2.
    begeilhzec'h
  • P3.
    begeilhzent
  • I.
    begeilhzed
    Unreal conditional (past) S1. begeilhezen pe begeilhazen S2. begeilhezes pe begeilhazes S3. begeilheze pe begeilhaze P1. begeilhezemp pe begeilhazemp P2. begeilhezec'h pe begeilhazec'h P3. begeilhezent pe begeilhazent I. begeilhezed pe begeilhazed
  • S1.
    begeilhezen
    pe
    begeilhazen
  • S2.
    begeilhezes
    pe
    begeilhazes
  • S3.
    begeilheze
    pe
    begeilhaze
  • P1.
    begeilhezemp
    pe
    begeilhazemp
  • P2.
    begeilhezec'h
    pe
    begeilhazec'h
  • P3.
    begeilhezent
    pe
    begeilhazent
  • I.
    begeilhezed
    pe
    begeilhazed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. begeilh S3. begeliet P1. begeliomp P2. begeilhit P3. begelient I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    begeilh
  • S3.
    begeliet
  • P1.
    begeliomp
  • P2.
    begeilhit
  • P3.
    begelient
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na vegeilh ket
  • S3. na vegeliet ket
  • P1. na vegeliomp ket
  • P2. na vegeilhit ket
  • P3. na vegelient ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na vegeilh ket S3. na vegeliet ket P1. na vegeliomp ket P2. na vegeilhit ket P3. na vegelient ket I.