tevel

Sadly, we don't have an english translation for this verb. If you know it, you can help us by sending us a message.

⯆ More languages (0)

Report an error
Past participle : tavet
Action form : bezañ o tevel
"en ur" form : en ur devel

Indicative

Present

    Present S1. tavan S2. tavez S3. tav P1. tavomp P2. tavit P3. tavont I. taver
  • S1.
    tavan
  • S2.
    tavez
  • S3.
    tav
  • P1.
    tavomp
  • P2.
    tavit
  • P3.
    tavont
  • I.
    taver

Imperfect

    Imperfect S1. taven S2. taves S3. tave P1. tavemp P2. tavec'h P3. tavent I. taved
  • S1.
    taven
  • S2.
    taves
  • S3.
    tave
  • P1.
    tavemp
  • P2.
    tavec'h
  • P3.
    tavent
  • I.
    taved

Definite past (simple past)

    Definite past (simple past) S1. tavis pe tavjon S2. tavjout S3. tavas P1. tavjomp P2. tavjoc'h P3. tavjont I. tavjod
  • S1.
    tavis
    pe
    tavjon
  • S2.
    tavjout
  • S3.
    tavas
  • P1.
    tavjomp
  • P2.
    tavjoc'h
  • P3.
    tavjont
  • I.
    tavjod

Future

    Future S1. tavin S2. tavi S3. tavo P1. tavimp P2. tavot pe tavoc'h P3. tavint I. tavor
  • S1.
    tavin
  • S2.
    tavi
  • S3.
    tavo
  • P1.
    tavimp
  • P2.
    tavot
    pe
    tavoc'h
  • P3.
    tavint
  • I.
    tavor
    Future S1. tavin S2. tavi S3. tavo P1. tavfomp P2. tavfet P3. tavfont I. tavfer
  • S1.
    tavin
  • S2.
    tavi
  • S3.
    tavo
  • P1.
    tavfomp
  • P2.
    tavfet
  • P3.
    tavfont
  • I.
    tavfer

Conditional

Potential conditional (present)

    Potential conditional (present) S1. tavfen S2. tavfes S3. tavfe P1. tavfemp P2. tavfec'h P3. tavfent I. tavfed
  • S1.
    tavfen
  • S2.
    tavfes
  • S3.
    tavfe
  • P1.
    tavfemp
  • P2.
    tavfec'h
  • P3.
    tavfent
  • I.
    tavfed
    Potential conditional (present) S1. tavhen S2. tavhes S3. tavhe P1. tavhemp P2. tavhec'h P3. tavhent I. tavhed
  • S1.
    tavhen
  • S2.
    tavhes
  • S3.
    tavhe
  • P1.
    tavhemp
  • P2.
    tavhec'h
  • P3.
    tavhent
  • I.
    tavhed

Unreal conditional (past)

    Unreal conditional (past) S1. tavjen S2. tavjes S3. tavje P1. tavjemp P2. tavjec'h P3. tavjent I. tavjed
  • S1.
    tavjen
  • S2.
    tavjes
  • S3.
    tavje
  • P1.
    tavjemp
  • P2.
    tavjec'h
  • P3.
    tavjent
  • I.
    tavjed

Imperative

Imperative (affirmative)

    Imperative (affirmative) S1. S2. tav S3. tavet P1. tavomp P2. tavit P3. tavent I.
  • S1.
  • S2.
    tav
  • S3.
    tavet
  • P1.
    tavomp
  • P2.
    tavit
  • P3.
    tavent
  • I.

Imperative (negative)

  • S1.
  • S2. na dav ket
  • S3. na davet ket
  • P1. na davomp ket
  • P2. na davit ket
  • P3. na davent ket
  • I.







Imperative (negative) S1. S2. na dav ket S3. na davet ket P1. na davomp ket P2. na davit ket P3. na davent ket I.